Marsovice Ski Chalets

star-icons-4
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon9.8
Exceptional
(38 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 1 Bath 10 Guests 2131.25 ft²
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
CA $90/Night 7 Nights - CA $629
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 2 Baths 10 Guests 1291.67 ft²
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $5,847/Night 7 Nights - CA $40,930
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.6
Exceptional
(4 Reviews)
6 Bedrooms 3 Baths 14 Guests 2562 ft²
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Spa
    Spa
More amenities
CA $517/Night 7 Nights - CA $3,621
star-icons-3
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(3 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 5 Guests 538.2 ft²
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
CA $267/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,872
star-icons-3
Hotel
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(4 Reviews)
1 Bath
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
CA $103/Night 7 Nights - CA $721
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon6.0
Good
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 5 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $214/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,501
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(3 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests 592.02 ft²
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
CA $235/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,647
House
Map-icon
like-icon4.0
Average
(1 Review)
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 5 Guests 700 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
CA $161/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,124
star-icons-3
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 5 Guests 430.56 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
CA $130/Night 7 Nights - CA $910
House
Map-icon
6 Bedrooms 3 Baths 14 Guests 2562 ft²
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Spa
    Spa
More amenities
CA $553/Night 7 Nights - CA $3,870
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 5 Guests 1054.86 ft²
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
CA $57/Night 7 Nights - CA $397
Apartment
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 9 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $388/Night 7 Nights - CA $2,715

People Visiting Marsovice Also Like

Why Choose Rent By Owner for your Marsovice Ski Chalets?

What makes our Ski Chalets special?

image
Verified Listings
Book with confidence knowing every property meets our quality and safety standards.
image
Unbeatable Value
Enjoy competitive pricing with no hidden fees, providing exceptional value for every stay.
image
Diverse Options
From cozy cabins to luxurious villas, find a rental that suits your style and needs.

Best Times to Visit Marsovice

When should you plan your Ski Chalets stay?

Choosing the ideal time to visit here ensures you can fully enjoy the winter sports season in this destination, with the region’s snowy months typically offering the best conditions for a memorable ski vacation.

Peak Season Highlights

spring
December to February

During the winter months, you can enjoy optimal snow conditions for skiing, making this the most popular time to visit. The area transforms into a winter wonderland perfect for outdoor activities and cozy stays in your ski chalet.

Average Temperature Daytime: -2°C to 3°C - Nighttime: -7°C to -1°C
spring
March (early spring)

Early spring in this region offers still-captivating snowy landscapes and longer daylight hours. This period is ideal for those looking to combine winter sports with milder weather while staying in comfortable ski chalets.

Average Temperature Daytime: 0°C to 5°C - Nighttime: -4°C to 0°C

Off-Season Highlights

image
April to November

In the warmer months, the area becomes a peaceful retreat for outdoor enthusiasts seeking hiking and nature experiences. Ski chalets are available for year-round rental if you wish to explore the region's scenic beauty outside the ski season.

Average Temperature Daytime: 10°C to 20°C - Nighttime: 2°C to 10°C
image
Late autumn (October to November)

As the leaves change color, this is a quieter time to enjoy the tranquility of the region. You can find opportunities for scenic drives and fall foliage viewing, with your ski chalet offering a cozy sanctuary after outdoor adventures.

Average Temperature Daytime: 5°C to 10°C - Nighttime: -1°C to 5°C

Weekly Weather Forecast for Marsovice

Booking Steps

01

Search Properties

Use our filters to find the right property that fits your needs.
02

Select a Rental

Click on your preferred listing to view details, amenities, and pricing.
03

Book Online

Follow the link to finalize your reservation directly on the partner’s website.

Indoor Features

  • Fully-equipped kitchens with modern appliances
  • Comfortable living areas with flat-screen TVs
  • Free Wi-Fi for staying connected
  • Air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort
  • In-unit washers and dryers for convenience
  • Luxurious bedrooms with premium bedding
  • Spa-like bathrooms with soaking tubs or walk-in showers

Outdoor Amenities

  • Enjoy spacious outdoor seating areas perfect for relaxing after a day on the nearby slopes.
  • Take advantage of private or shared gardens where you can unwind amidst nature’s beauty.
  • Make use of dedicated barbecuing facilities to host outdoor meals with family and friends.
  • Benefit from convenient parking options close to your accommodation in this mountain region.
  • Experience picturesque views from outdoor patios or terraces overlooking the surrounding landscape.
  • Utilize well-maintained outdoor fire pits to keep warm during chilly evenings in the area.
  • Access outdoor storage for skis and snowboards for easy equipment management during your stay.
image
image

Family Activities

  • Visiting the Liberec Zoo Explore the local zoo, where your family can enjoy a variety of animals and interactive exhibits that make for an engaging day out in this scenic area.
  • Hiking in Jizerské Mountains Take advantage of family-friendly trails in the nearby Jizerské Mountains, offering breathtaking views and outdoor adventure close to your stay.
  • Exploring the Regional Museum in Liberec Discover the region’s history and culture through engaging exhibitions perfect for curious young minds and history enthusiasts alike.
  • Recreational Activities at Babylon Centre Enjoy a variety of indoor entertainment options, including swimming pools and fun parks, ideal for keeping everyone entertained regardless of the weather.
image

Adult Activities

  • Hiking and Nature Walks Explore scenic trails through the surrounding landscapes, offering a peaceful retreat and stunning views in the area.
  • Sightseeing Tours Discover local cultural sites and attractions that showcase the region's rich history and natural beauty.
  • Wellness and Spa Experiences Unwind with rejuvenating treatments available at nearby spas, perfect for relaxing after a day on the slopes or outdoor adventures.
  • Local Cuisine and Dining Indulge in authentic Czech dishes at charming restaurants that highlight regional flavors in this destination.

Marsovice Travel Tips

How Can You Make the Most of Your Stay?

  • Plan Your Visit During Peak Seasons: Schedule your trip to coincide with the area’s winter months to fully enjoy the snow-covered landscapes and optimal skiing conditions.
  • Explore Local Winter Activities: Take advantage of nearby winter sports and outdoor activities that showcase the natural beauty of this destination.
  • Utilize Nearby Transportation Options: Arrange your transportation in advance to conveniently access ski slopes and attractions around here, ensuring a smooth stay.
  • Book Accommodation Early: Secure your ideal ski chalets well ahead of time, especially during popular seasons, to get the best options and rates.

Transportation Options

  • Car Rentals: Renting a car offers the most flexibility for exploring the area around Marsovice, giving you direct access to nearby ski slopes and scenic routes in Liberec.
  • Local Buses: The regional bus system conveniently connects this destination with nearby towns and transportation hubs, making it an affordable option for your trip.
  • Taxi Services: Taxis and ride-sharing services provide quick and direct transportation, ideal when traveling with ski equipment or during winter weather conditions.
  • Train Connections: The local train network links the area with Liberec and other major cities, offering a reliable alternative for reaching your accommodation easily.

Local Customs Options

  • Local Festivals: During certain times of the year, traditional festivals celebrating regional culture are held, offering a glimpse into authentic customs and community spirit.
  • Religious Traditions: It is customary to observe and participate in local religious events and ceremonies that reflect the area's spiritual heritage.
  • Traditional Cuisine: You will find that sharing meals featuring regional dishes is an important aspect of hospitality and social interaction here.
  • Craftsmanship: The region values handcrafted arts and crafts, which often play a role in local festivities and daily life, showcasing its cultural identity.

Frequently Asked Questions About Marsovice Rental Ski Chalets

1. What are the top Ski Chalets in Marsovice?

There are a lot of options in Marsovice. If you plan on staying in the Marsovice area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Ski Chalets in Marsovice:

2. How many Ski Chalets are available in Marsovice?

Currently, the total number of properties listed by RBO in 2026 is over 2 in the Marsovice area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, RBO offers an immense amount of choice of the best Ski Chalets in Marsovice. 

3. What is the cancellation policy for booking a ski chalet in this region?

The cancellation policy varies depending on the specific property listing. Please review the terms detailed in the listing or contact the property owner directly to understand the cancellation conditions before finalizing your booking.

4. Are there any specific requirements or restrictions when reserving a ski chalet here?

Each property may have its own set of requirements or restrictions, such as minimum stay durations or age limits. Check the individual listing details or reach out to the owner for precise information related to your booking.

5. How do I confirm my reservation for a ski chalet in this destination?

Reservation confirmation is typically provided once your booking request is accepted and the payment is processed. For further assistance, you can contact the property owner or customer support through the listing platform.

6. What amenities are usually included in a ski chalet booking in this area?

Amenities vary by property but commonly include essentials like heating, Wi-Fi, and kitchen facilities. To ensure your needs are met, review the detailed amenities listed for each property or ask the owner directly.

7. Is there a secure way to pay when booking a ski chalet in Liberec?

Yes, secure payment options are offered through the booking platform to protect your financial information. For additional payment-related questions, contact the property owner or customer service for guidance.

More Rentals You May Like Near Marsovice

star-icons-3
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.9
Exceptional
(23 Reviews)
6 Bedrooms 6 Baths 20 Guests 538.2 ft²
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Skiing
    Skiing
More amenities
CA $42/Night 7 Nights - CA $295
Apartment
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $197/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,382
star-icons-4
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.8
Exceptional
(57 Reviews)
6 Bedrooms 4 Baths 12 Guests 861.11 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $142/Night 7 Nights - CA $992
House
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 5 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $179/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,254
star-icons-3
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.8
Exceptional
(45 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 3 Guests 301.39 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $144/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,010
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
5 Bedrooms 2 Baths 10 Guests 2583 ft²
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
CA $99/Night 7 Nights - CA $694
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
5 Bedrooms 2 Baths 10 Guests 2583 ft²
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
CA $99/Night 7 Nights - CA $693
Cottage
Map-icon
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 16 Guests 2368 ft²
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Spa
    Spa
More amenities
CA $444/Night 7 Nights - CA $3,105
Apartment
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 9 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $382/Night 7 Nights - CA $2,676
Apartment
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 5 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $206/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,445
Cottage
Map-icon
6 Bedrooms 5 Baths 12 Guests 2153 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $190/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,326
House
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 5 Guests 700 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
CA $185/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,297

People Visiting Marsovice Also Like