Corneville-sur-Risle Ski Chalets

Ski Chalet
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 2 Guests 538 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
CA $525/Night 7 Nights - CA $3,675
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(23 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 2 Guests 194 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
More amenities
CA $88/Night 7 Nights - CA $617
star-icons-4
Villa
Map-icon
like-icon9.6
Exceptional
(6 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 8 Guests 1722.23 ft²
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • View
    View
More amenities
CA $382/Night 7 Nights - CA $2,673
Bed & Breakfast
Map-icon
like-icon9.4
Exceptional
(263 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $134/Night 7 Nights - CA $934
Apartment
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 2 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
CA $831/Night 7 Nights - CA $5,815
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.4
Exceptional
(86 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 4 Guests 430.56 ft²
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
CA $114/Night 7 Nights - CA $797
Apartment
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 4 Guests 334 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
More amenities
CA $127/Night 7 Nights - CA $890
star-icons-3
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.2
Exceptional
(32 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests 1506.95 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $239/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,675
Bed & Breakfast
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 4 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
CA $117/Night 7 Nights - CA $821
Bed & Breakfast
Map-icon
like-icon9.0
Exceptional
(96 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 2 Guests 139.93 ft²
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • View
    View
More amenities
CA $97/Night 7 Nights - CA $679
House
Map-icon
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 4 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
CA $117/Night 7 Nights - CA $821
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.0
Exceptional
(11 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 2 Guests 215.28 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
CA $189/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,326

People Visiting Corneville-sur-Risle Also Like

Why Choose Rent By Owner for your Corneville-sur-Risle Ski Chalets?

What makes our Ski Chalets special?

image
Verified Listings
Book with confidence knowing every property meets our quality and safety standards.
image
Unbeatable Value
Enjoy competitive pricing with no hidden fees, providing exceptional value for every stay.
image
Diverse Options
From cozy cabins to luxurious villas, find a rental that suits your style and needs.

Best Times to Visit Corneville-sur-Risle

When should you plan your Ski Chalets stay?

To make the most of your stay, consider planning your visit during the winter months when this destination offers ideal conditions for renting cozy ski chalets in the region surrounding Corneville-sur-Risle, Eure, France, ensuring a memorable and enjoyable escape in the area.

Peak Season Highlights

winter
Winter (December to February)

During the peak winter months, this destination offers ideal conditions for enjoying snowy landscapes and winter sports, making it a prime time for booking ski chalets here.

Average Temperature Daytime: -1°C to 4°C - Nighttime: -5°C to -1°C
spring
Spring Break (March to April)

As the region transitions into spring, you can experience a quieter period with more availability for ski chalets, perfect for those seeking a peaceful holiday amidst scenic scenery.

Average Temperature Daytime: 8°C to 12°C - Nighttime: 2°C to 6°C

Off-Season Highlights

image
Late Spring to Early Summer (May to June)

The area sees fewer visitors during these months, providing an excellent opportunity to enjoy tranquil surroundings while exploring local countryside without crowds.

Average Temperature Daytime: 15°C to 20°C - Nighttime: 8°C to 12°C
image
Autumn (September to November)

Off-peak season in the region offers cool weather and vibrant foliage, creating a serene setting for your stay in a cozy ski chalet away from the high season bustle.

Average Temperature Daytime: 10°C to 16°C - Nighttime: 4°C to 9°C

Weekly Weather Forecast for Corneville-sur-Risle

Booking Steps

01

Search Properties

Use our filters to find the right property that fits your needs.
02

Select a Rental

Click on your preferred listing to view details, amenities, and pricing.
03

Book Online

Follow the link to finalize your reservation directly on the partner’s website.

Indoor Features

  • Fully-equipped kitchens with modern appliances
  • Comfortable living areas with flat-screen TVs
  • Free Wi-Fi for staying connected
  • Air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort
  • In-unit washers and dryers for convenience
  • Luxurious bedrooms with premium bedding
  • Spa-like bathrooms with soaking tubs or walk-in showers

Outdoor Amenities

  • Enjoy spacious outdoor terraces or patios ideal for relaxing after a day on the slopes in this region.
  • Benefit from private gardens or yards perfect for outdoor gatherings amid the scenic surroundings.
  • Take advantage of outdoor dining areas equipped with tables and chairs for alfresco meals during your stay.
  • Make the most of outdoor grills to prepare delicious barbecues in the fresh air of this destination.
  • Relax in outdoor seating areas designed for unwinding while surrounded by the natural beauty of the area.
  • Utilize available outdoor parking spaces for convenience when exploring the region by car.
  • Access well-maintained pathways and gardens that enhance your outdoor experience in the picturesque location.
image
image

Family Activities

  • Nature Walks along the Risle River: Enjoy family-friendly strolls along the picturesque Risle River, offering serene views and a chance to appreciate the natural beauty of this destination.
  • Local Farm Visits: Experience the region’s agricultural heritage by exploring nearby farms where children can learn about local produce and farming practices.
  • Picnic in the Countryside: Pack a picnic and relax in the tranquil countryside settings, perfect for quality family time amidst lush landscapes.
  • Exploring Nearby Villages: Discover charming villages in the area, each offering a glimpse into traditional French life and opportunities for cultural exploration with your loved ones.
image

Adult Activities

  • Wine Tasting Tours Discover local wines by visiting charming vineyards that showcase the region’s rich viticultural heritage, offering an authentic experience just a short drive away.
  • Historical Site Visits Explore the area's fascinating history through visits to well-preserved landmarks and historical sites that reflect its cultural significance.
  • Canoeing and Kayaking: Enjoy tranquil water adventures along the nearby Risle River, perfect for relaxing excursions amidst scenic surroundings.
  • Local Gastronomic Experiences Savor regional cuisine at traditional restaurants and markets that emphasize the area's culinary traditions and local ingredients.

Other Places to Stay in Corneville-sur-Risle

Pont-Audemer - Val de Risle

Corneville-sur-Risle Travel Tips

How Can You Make the Most of Your Stay?

  • Explore Local Markets: Take the time to visit the area’s markets to enjoy authentic regional products and gain insights into local culture.
  • Plan Outdoor Activities: Maximize your stay by scheduling outdoor pursuits like walking or cycling along scenic routes that showcase the region’s natural beauty.
  • Discover Nearby Attractions: Use your accommodation as a base to easily access nearby landmarks and hidden gems within this destination for a richer experience.
  • Enhance Your Comfort: Select a well-equipped ski chalet with modern amenities to ensure a cozy and convenient retreat after daylong adventures in the region.

Transportation Options

  • Corneville-sur-Risle Train Station This station provides convenient rail access for travelers looking to explore the surrounding region and reach their ski chalets efficiently.
  • Local Bus Services Reliable bus routes connect key points within the area, making it easy to move between accommodations and nearby amenities.
  • Taxis and Ride-Sharing Professional taxi services and ride-sharing options are readily available for flexible transportation around the destination.
  • Car Rentals Renting a car offers the freedom to explore the scenic region at your own pace, especially convenient for reaching remote or less accessible areas from your stay.

Local Customs Options

  • Local Markets: Visitors often participate in traditional markets, where fresh regional produce and handcrafted goods are showcased, reflecting the area’s rich cultural heritage.
  • Festivals and Celebrations: The region hosts seasonal festivals that celebrate local history and customs, providing an authentic experience for those seeking to immerse themselves in local traditions.
  • Religious Customs: Many residents observe religious festivities with special church services and community gatherings, highlighting the region's spiritual heritage.
  • Cuisine and Dining Etiquette: Enjoying regional dishes at local eateries involves embracing customary dining manners, which emphasize hospitality and shared communal experiences here.

Frequently Asked Questions About Corneville-sur-Risle Rental Ski Chalets

1. What are the top Ski Chalets in Corneville-sur-Risle?

There are a lot of options in Corneville-sur-Risle. If you plan on staying in the Corneville-sur-Risle area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Ski Chalets in Corneville-sur-Risle:

2. How many Ski Chalets are available in Corneville-sur-Risle?

Currently, the total number of properties listed by RBO in 2026 is over 1 in the Corneville-sur-Risle area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, RBO offers an immense amount of choice of the best Ski Chalets in Corneville-sur-Risle. 

3. What is the cancellation policy for booking a ski chalet in this destination?

The cancellation policy varies depending on the specific property you choose. Please review the listing details carefully or contact the owner directly to understand the terms and any applicable fees.

4. Are there any additional fees or deposits required when booking a ski chalet here?

Additional fees or security deposits may apply depending on the property’s policies. It is recommended to check the listing details or reach out to the host for clarification before finalizing your reservation.

5. How do I determine the best time to book a ski chalet in this region?

To secure your preferred dates and rates, it’s advisable to book well in advance, especially during peak winter months. Listings often specify availability and seasonal pricing to help you plan accordingly.

6. Can I see detailed photos and amenities before confirming my stay?

Yes, each listing provides comprehensive photos and descriptions of the amenities. For specific questions or special requests, contacting the host directly ensures your expectations are met.

7. What should I know about check-in and check-out procedures at the ski chalets here?

Check-in and check-out times, along with procedures, are outlined in each listing. If you have special requirements or need flexible timings, reaching out to the property owner beforehand can provide additional convenience.

More Rentals You May Like Near Corneville-sur-Risle

Apartment
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 2 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
CA $68/Night 7 Nights - CA $476
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 3 Baths 6 Guests 2152.78 ft²
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
CA $813/Night 7 Nights - CA $5,694
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 8 Guests 1668 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
CA $274/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,918
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.6
Exceptional
(34 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 9 Guests 1938 ft²
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
CA $405/Night 7 Nights - CA $2,837
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.4
Exceptional
(6 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 7 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
CA $279/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,950
Villa
Map-icon
6 Bedrooms 2 Baths 12 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
CA $1,788/Night 7 Nights - CA $12,516
House
Map-icon
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 8 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
CA $564/Night 7 Nights - CA $3,944
Villa
Map-icon
3 Bedrooms 1 Bath 7 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
CA $487/Night 7 Nights - CA $3,407
Cottage
Map-icon
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 8 Guests 1184 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $276/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,935
Cottage
Map-icon
3 Bedrooms 1 Bath 8 Guests 1076 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
CA $230/Night 7 Nights - CA $1,609
Bed & Breakfast
Map-icon
like-icon4.0
Average
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 2 Guests 3229 ft²
  • Skiing
    Skiing
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
CA $106/Night 7 Nights - CA $739
House
Map-icon
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 8 Guests 1485 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
CA $514/Night 7 Nights - CA $3,599

People Visiting Corneville-sur-Risle Also Like